2018 Class Schedule


Classes begin Saturday September 15, 2018 – Saturday, June 1, 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Studio A Studio B Studio A Studio B Studio A Studio B Studio A Studio B Studio A Studio B Studio A Studio B
       9:30-10:15
Tiny Tap Jazz
3-4yrs
Ashley
9:30-10:15
Tiny Dancer Ballet
3-4yrs
Ashley
9:30-10:15
Music
Together
Program
Karen
9:30-10:15
Hot Shots Hip Hop
4-5yrs
Ashley
9:00-9:45
Tiny Dancer
3-4yrs
Ashley
9:15-10:00
Kinder Combo
5-6yrs
Winnie
    10:15-11:00
Hot Shots
Hip Hop
4-5yrs
Ashley
10:15-11:00
BOYS JAM JR.
4-5YRS
ASHLEY
10:30-11:15
Music
Together
Program
Karen
10:30-11:30
Adult Tap
Open
Fran
10:15-11:00
Tiny Tap/Jazz
3-4yrs
Ashley
10:00-11:00
Progressing Ballet
Technique
Ashley
10:00-11:00
Ballet I/II
9-11yrs
Winnie
12:30-1:15
Mini Combo Ballet/Tap
4-5 yrs
Ashley
12:30-1:15
Hot Shots
Hip Hop
4-5yrs
Ashley
12:30-1:15
Tiny Dancer Ballet
3-4yrs
Ashley
11:00-12:15
Ballet II/III
11yrs and up
By Placement
Debra
11:00-12:30
Ballet IV
13 yrs & up
By Placement
Winnie
1:15-2:00
Tiny Dancer
Ballet
3-4yrs
Ashley
1:15-2:00
Tiny Tap/Jazz
3-4yrs
Ashley
1:15-2:00
Mini Combo
Ballet/Tap
4-5yrs
Ashley
12:45-2:45
HYB II
Rehearsal
Winnie
12:30-1:30
Pointe II
13yrs & up
By Placement
Debra
Please note
Irish step classes
overlap
intentionally
3:45-4:30
Broadway Jazz II
9-11 yrs
Fran
3:45-4:30
Tap I
7-8 yrs
Ashley
3:30-4:30
Jazz I/II
9-12yrs
Ashley
2:00-5:00
HBT Rehearsal
Aaron/Debra
4:00-5:00
Ballet I
7-8yrs old
Winnie
4:00-4:45
Mini Combo
Ballet/
Tap
4-5yrs
Ashley
4:00-5:00
Advance/Beg
novice
Irish Step
4:15-5:15
Hip Hop I/II
& Tumble
8-10yrs
Ashley
4:30-5:30
Broadway Tap II
9-11yrs
Fran/Ashley
4:30-5:30
Kinder Hip Hop
& Tumble
5-7yrs
Ashley
4:30-5:15
MINI COMBO
BALLET/TAP
4-5YRS
ASHLEY
4:30-5:30
BALLET I/II
9-11 YRS
WINNIE
4:00-4:45
Ballet Conditioning
Flex & Stretch
Winnie
4:00-4:45
Primary Ballet I
6-7yrs
Winnie
                           
5:00-6:30
Ballet II
Inquire for
placement
Winnie
5:00-6:00
Music Video
Jazz II
11yrs and up
Ashley
4:45-6:00
Prize winner
Preliminary
Irish Step
5:15-6:15
Hip Hop II
& Tumble
11yrs and up
Ashley
5:30-6:30
Tap III
11 yrs and up
Fran/Ashley
5:30-6:30
Tap I/II
11 yrs & Up
Ashley
5:30-6:30
Tap III/IV
11 yrs & Up
Fran
5:30-6:30
Competition
Jr. Team
By Placement
Ashley
4:45-6:15
Ballet II/III
Inquire for
placement
Aaron
4:45-6:15
Ballet IV/
Pointe II
By Placement
13 yrs & up
Winnie
Birthday
Celebrations
Saturday &
Sunday
Between
2 & 7 pm
Studio Rentals
Call for
availability!
914-835–5252
6:30-7:45
Ballet III/IV
Inquire re placement
Winnie
6:00-7:00
Lyrical II
11yrs and up
Ashley
6:30-8:00
COMPETITION
SR. TEAM
INQUIRE FOR
PLACEMENT
ASHLEY
6:30-7:45
BALLET IV
BY PLACEMENT
AARON
6:30-8:00
Jazz III/IV
13yrs and up
Fran/Ashley
6:30-7:30
Fit Circuit
Adult
Katie/Ashley
6:30-7:30
Adult Tap
Beg.Adult
Yvonne
6:30-7:30
Contemp-
orary II/III
11 yrs & up
Winnie
6:15-7:15
Pre-Pointe/
Pointe
By Placement
9yrs and up
Aaron
6:15-7:15
Variations
Partnering
By Placement
13 yrs & up
Winnie
SUNDAY:

STUDIO A
7:45-8:30
Pointe I/II
Inquire for
placement
Winnie
7:00-8:00
Fit Circuit
Adult
Katie/Ashley
7:45-8:30
Pointe I/II
Inquire for
placement
Aaron
7:30-8:30
Adult Tap
Open
Yvonne
7:30-8:30
Contemp-
orary
III/IV
13 yrs & up
Winnie
10:00-10:45
Music Together
Program
11:00-11:45
Music Together
Program
 

For items marked in BLUE, please inquire with NYD office for placement in this level


 

Can’t Find A Class that Works?

  • Grab 4 friends and we’ll create a class for you!
 

Private Dance Instruction

  • Audition Prep, Training/Coaching
  • Wedding Dances
  • By Appointment
 

 
Craig+Schulman+%281%29.jpg

Private Voice / Acting

Craig Schulman, Star of Les Mis, Phantom, Jekyll + Hyde

By appointment 917-279-3911

 
irishdance.jpg

PENDER-KEADY ACADEMY OF IRISH DANCING

(203) 316-8337

www.penderkeady.com

 
Screen+Shot+2019-02-19+at+3.29.07+PM.jpg

MUSIC TOGETHER

(914) 670-7024
soundsgoodwestcheter.com

 

Classes subject to change based on enrollment • Ongoing Registration Information 914-835-5252 or www.newyorkdance.com